Turtle Hunter World

Turtle Hunter World

Turtle Hunter

Season 4

Auf einen Blick
Teilnahme

Die Anmeldephase startet am 01.08.2021, 18:00 Uhr bis zum 31.08.2021, 18:00 Uhr und ist nur über die Turtle Hunter App möglich

Für die Registrierung und Listung des Erstgebots in der App werden einmalig 15€ fällig
(diese wandern in den Topf für alle Kommentatoren).

Hauptfeld:
Alle eingetragenen Bieter können jederzeit unlimitiert ihre Vorgaben erhöhen, um sich die Teilnahme im 32er Feld zu sichern.
Nach Registrierungsende werden die Spieltermine der 32. Höchstbieter nach Möglichkeit in aufsteigender Reihenfolge der Vorgabe vergeben.
2. Qualifikation
Alle eingetragenen Bieter können maximal bis 10 ihre Vorgaben erhöhen, um sich die Teilnahme im 16er Feld zu sichern.
Nach Registrierungsende werden die Spieltermine der 16. Höchstbieter nach Möglichkeit in aufsteigender Reihenfolge der Vorgabe vergeben.

Qualifikation (Hauptfeld)

Only TV Table Matches mit durchgehender Kommentation
32 Startplätze sind zu vergeben
Satz auf 30 mit Winner Break
Wählbare Disziplinen: 8 / 9 / 10-Ball
Vorgabe: Mind. 8 Spiele – nach oben No Limit!
Turtle: Holger Vier
Startgeld: 150€

Die 8 Sieger mit den höchsten Vorgaben qualifizieren sich für das Finalfeld.
Bei gleichen Vorgaben entscheidet der Abstand zur Turtle.
Sollte der Abstand auch identisch sein, wird die Anzahl der An/Aus Spiele gewertet.

2. Qualifikation

Only TV Table Matches mit durchgehender Kommentation
Jeweils Montags
Max. 16 Startplätze sind zu vergeben
Satz auf 20 mit Winner Break
Wählbare Disziplinen: 8 / 9 / 10-Ball
Vorgabe: min. 2 max. 10
Turtle: Rattapol Sassmann
Startgeld: 100€

Die 2 Sieger mit den höchsten Vorgaben qualifizieren sich
für das Finalfeld und starten auf der Turtle Seite.
Bei gleichen Vorgaben entscheidet der Abstand zur Turtle.
Sollte der Abstand auch identisch sein, wird die Anzahl der An/Aus Spiele gewertet.

Preisgeld:
1. Platz: 500€ + Startplatz im Finale auf der Turtle Seite
2. Platz: 300€ + Startplatz im Finale auf der Turtle Seite

Finale

10 Ball Satz auf 10 im einfach K.O
In der ersten Runde spielen die 8 Qualifikanten gegen 8 Turtles (nach Losung).
Die Vorgabe an die Turtle besteht nur in der ersten Runde. Die Vorgabe wird vor Ort ermittelt.
Das Finalfeld der letzten 8 wird im Dezember nach Rücksprache mit den Qualifikanten ausgetragen.

Preisgeld
Platz Preisgeld
1 5.000€
2 3.000€
3 - 4 je 1.500€
5 - 8 je 1.000€

- garantiertes Preisgeld durch Added Money
- Alle Qualifikanten haben den 8. Platz sicher
- Das Turtle Team ist vom Preisgeld ausgeschlossen, bis auf die Gewinner aus der 2. Qualifikation

English
15.000€ Total Prize Money
Location:
Turtle Hunter Base
Boveristraße 16, 68526 Ladenburg Germany

Qualifications (main field)
Only TV table matches with commentary
32 starting spots are available
Race to 30, winner break
Selectable disciplines: 8 / 9 / 10-Ball
Handicap: The hunter will have to give the turtle a minimum of 8 games ahead and upwards is no limit!
Starting fee: 150€

The 8 winners with the highest handicaps qualify for the
for the final field.
In case of equal handicaps the distance to the turtle will decide.
If the distance is also identical, the number of run out games will be counted.


THE ULTIMATE TURTLE - Holger Vier
The "Turtle Hunter" concept is based on a handicap system in which players from higher level, give a handicap to an experienced player, the Turtle, and try to catch up with them with their handicap.


Final
single-elimination- 10 ball race to 10 - alternate break
First Round 8 qualifiers VS. 8 turtles
Matches will be drawn
Handicaps will be determined before the final starts
Turtles handicaps exists only for the first round
The Final will be played in December
after consultation with qualifiers.

Prizemoney
Rank Prizemoney
1 5.000€
2 3.000€
3 - 4 je 1.500€
5 - 8 je 1.000€

for participation
The registration starts on 01.08.2021, 6 pm (CET) until 31.08.2021, 6 pm (CET). For the registration and listing of the initial bid in the app, 15€ registration fee will be due. (these go into the pot for all commentators).
Once the registration fee is paid, the player will be entered into the bidder list with his initial bid. All registered bidders can increase their specifications at any time without limit in order to secure participation in the field of 32. After the end of registration, the dates of the 32nd highest bidders will be assigned, if possible, in ascending order of of the handicap.

2. qualification
Only TV Table Matches with commentary
Matches will be played on Mondays
max. 16 starting spots are available
Race to 20 with winner break
Selectable disciplines: 8 / 9 / 10-Ball Handicap: min. 2 max. 10
Starting fee: 100€

The 2 winners with the highest handicaps qualify for the

for the final field.
In case of equal handicaps the distance to the turtle will decide.
If the distance is also identical, the number of run out games will be counted.

Prizemoney
1. 500€ + spot in the final on the turtle side
2. 300€ + spot in the final on the turtle side

for participation
The registration starts on 01.08.2021, 6 pm (CET) until 31.08.2021, 6 pm (CET). For the registration and listing of the initial bid in the app, 15€ registration fee will be due. (these go into the pot for all commentators).
Once the registration fee is paid, the player will be entered into the bidder list with his initial bid. All registered bidders can increase their specifications at any time without limit in order to secure participation in the field of 16. After the end of registration, the dates of the 16th highest bidders will be assigned, if possible, in ascending order of of the handicap.

Hauptfeld

All Players applied for this event

# player game bid status
1 Dimitri Jungo 10 Ball 19
2 Ralf Souquet 8 Ball 19
3 Roman Hybler 10 Ball 19
4 Ramazan Akdag 10 Ball 19
5 Klaus Zobrekis 10 Ball 18
6 Mark Majlat 8 Ball 18
7 Christoph Reintjes 8 Ball 18
8 Ronald Regli 10 Ball 18
9 Max Lechner 10 Ball 18
10 Mario He 10 Ball 18
11 Ugur Türkü 10 Ball 18
12 Juri Pisklov 10 Ball 18
13 Sascha-Andrej Tege 10 Ball 18
14 Willi Georg 8 Ball 18
15 Thomas Kirsch 10 Ball 18
16 Fitim Haradinaj 10 Ball 18
17 Patrick Griess 9 Ball 18
18 Lars Kuckherm 8 Ball 17
19 Tobias Bongers 10 Ball 17
20 Niklas Dohr 10 Ball 17
21 Tobi Hoiss 8 Ball 17
22 Valery Kuloyants 10 Ball 17
23 Christian Reimering 10 Ball 16
24 Mario Gulić 10 Ball 16
25 Marek Hajdovsky 10 Ball 16
26 Ralf Zigahn 10 Ball 15
27 Dennis Jansen 10 Ball 14
28 Rainer Biermann 8 Ball 14
29 Thomas Keifert 10 Ball 14
30 Norbert Gruber-Filippits 8 Ball 14
31 Michael Walther 8 Ball 14
32 Martin Poguntke 10 Ball 13

33 Christian Brehme 8 Ball 13
34 Alexander Duemling 8 Ball 12
35 Zeljko Burmazovic 9 Ball 12
36 Michal Olech 10 Ball 12
37 Tomasz Jablonski 8 Ball 11
38 Maik Thiele 8 Ball 8

2.Qualifikation

All Players applied for this event

# player game bid status
1 Marco Schmidt 9 Ball 10
2 Fabian Schepers 8 Ball 10
3 Kevin Schiller 10 Ball 10
4 Thomas Kirsch 10 Ball 10
5 Patrick Griess 8 Ball 10
6 Mario Stahl 8 Ball 10
7 Rainer Biermann 8 Ball 10
8 Rolf Mahr 9 Ball 10
9 Thomas Keifert 8 Ball 10
10 Alexander striker 9 Ball 10
11 Michael Roth 9 Ball 10
12 Ramazan Akdag 10 Ball 10
13 André Jager 10 Ball 9
14 Aryan Dayyani 10 Ball 9
15 Christian Ahr 10 Ball 9
16 Jens Heim 10 Ball 9

17 Pascal Wagner 10 Ball 8
18 Frank Wagenmann 10 Ball 8
19 Bjoern Rommel 8 Ball 8
20 Christian Bubach 9 Ball 7

Scheduled Matches

upcoming Matches

Max Lechner
10 Ball
handicap: 18

Main

Ralf Souquet 30 : 26 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 19
Roman Hybler 30 : 27 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 19
Klaus Zobrekis 30 : 25 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 18
Juri Pisklov 30 : 28 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 18
show all
Mario He 30 : 29 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 18
Mario Gulić 30 : 25 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 16
Christian Brehme 30 : 19 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 13
Ramazan Akdag 14 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 19
Fitim Haradinaj 26 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 18
Christoph Reintjes 23 : 30 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 18
Ugur Türkü 21 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 18
Sascha-Andrej Tege 16 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 18
Willi Georg 12 : 30 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 18
Patrick Griess 11 : 30 Turtle
9 Ball
handicap: 18
Thomas Kirsch 10 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 18
Mark Majlat 9 : 30 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 18
Lars Kuckherm 28 : 30 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 17
Valery Kuloyants 23 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 17
Niklas Dohr 23 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 17
Tobias Bongers 12 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 17
Tobi Hoiss 8 : 30 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 17
Christian Reimering 24 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 16
Ralf Zigahn 16 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 15
Dennis Jansen 29 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 14
Norbert Gruber-Filippits 20 : 30 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 14
Michael Walther 9 : 30 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 14
Rainer Biermann 5 : 30 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 14
Thomas Keifert 4 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 14
Zeljko Burmazovic 23 : 30 Turtle
9 Ball
handicap: 12
Michal Olech 14 : 30 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 12

2nd Qualification

Kevin Schiller 20 : 17 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 10
Mario Stahl 20 : 17 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 10
Fabian Schepers 20 : 19 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 10
Alexander striker 11 : 20 Turtle
9 Ball
handicap: 10
show all
Michael Roth 10 : 20 Turtle
9 Ball
handicap: 10
Patrick Griess 9 : 20 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 10
Marco Schmidt 8 : 20 Turtle
9 Ball
handicap: 10
Rainer Biermann 8 : 20 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 10
Ramazan Akdag 5 : 20 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 10
Rolf Mahr 4 : 20 Turtle
9 Ball
handicap: 10
Thomas Keifert 2 : 20 Turtle
8 Ball
handicap: 10
Aryan Dayyani 15 : 20 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 9
Jens Heim 6 : 20 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 9
André Jager 5 : 20 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 9
Frank Wagenmann 16 : 20 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 8
Pascal Wagner 3 : 20 Turtle
10 Ball
handicap: 8

Turtle Hunter World